Thursday, March 18, 2010

"Sugar" Shane Mosley Boxing Record

Shane Sugar MosleyReal Name: Shane Donte Mosley
Nickname: Sugar Shane
Height: 5 ft. 9 in.
Nationality: American
Birth Date: September 7, 1971 (age 38)
Birth Place: Lynwood, California
Stance: Orthodox

Boxing Record
Total Fights: 52, Wins 46
Wins by KO 39, Losses 5

"Sugar" Shane Mosley is a boxer from Panoma, California. He was born on September 7, 1971 in Lynwood, California. He's reigning WBA Welterweight Super Champion. He's a five-time world boxing champion.

Shane Mosley fights

Mosley past fights on his professional boxing career.
  • Mosley vs Margario
  • Mosley vs Mayorga
  • Mosley vs Cotto
  • Mosley vs Vargaz I & II
  • Mosley vs Wright I & II
  • Mosley vs Vernon Forrest I & II
  • Oscar dela Hoya vs Shane Mosley
Shane Mosley will defend his belt to Floyd Mayweather on a boxing clash of welterweight champions entitled "Who R U Picking?" on May 1, 2010 at Las Vegas, Nevada. Who's your bet and let's get ready to rumble in Floyd Mayweather vs Shane Mosley.

Related Posts by Categories